Fall Madness League - Grades 5-6 Schedule

Your child will be assigned a team letter and then you can follow the schedule below.

When in blue the facility will be Soda Creek Elementary School. Please enter through the afterhours door on the northeast side of the building. The doors will not open until 6:00 pm and will lock at 8:00pm.

When in orange the facility will be Steamboat Middle School.

Week 1 Mon, Sept 23 Tues, Sept 24 Wed, Sept 25 Thurs, Sept 26
6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys Group Skills 6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys Group Skills
Week 2 Mon, Sept 30 Tues, Oct 1 Wed, Oct 2 Thurs, Oct 3 Thurs, Oct 3 Fri, Oct 4
6:15 Girls Practice C & D 5:30 Boys Practice A & B 5:30 Girls Practice A & B 5:30 Boys Practice A & B 6:15 Boys Practice C & D NO SCHOOL
6:30 Boys Practice C & D 6:30 Girls Practice C & D 6:30 Girls Practice A & B NO SCHOOL
Week 3 Mon, Oct 7 Tues, Oct 8 Wed, Oct 9 Thurs, Oct 10 Thurs, Oct 10 Fri, Oct 11
6:15 Girls Practice B & D 5:30 Boys Practice A & B 5:30 Girls CD 5:30 Boys AB 6:15 Boys CD
6:30 Boys Practice C & D 6:30 Girls BA 6:30 Girls AC
Week 4 Mon, Oct 14 Tues, Oct 15 Wed, Oct 16 Thurs, Oct 17 Thurs, Oct 17 Fri, Oct 18
6:15 Girls Practice A & C *6:00 Boys AB 5:30 Girls AB 5:30 Boys BC 6:15 Boys Practice A & D
*7:00 Boys CD 6:30 Girls CD 6:30 Girls BD
* late start
Week 5 Mon, Oct 21 Tues, Oct 22 Wed, Oct 23 Thurs, Oct 24 Thurs, Oct 24 Tue, Oct 15
6:15 Girls Practice B & C 5:30 Boys DB 5:30 Girls DB 5:30 Boys DA 6:15 Boys Practice B & C
6:30 Boys AC 6:30 Girls AC 6:30 Girls DA
Week 6 Mon, Oct 28 Tues, Oct 29 Wed, Oct 30 Thurs, Oct 31 Thurs, Oct 31 Fri, Nov 1
6:15 Girls Group Skills 5:30 Boys DC 5:30 Girls DC NO GAMES - Halloween 6:15 NO GAMES- Halloween
7:15 Boys Group Skills 6:30 Boys BA 6:30 Girls BA NO GAMES - Halloween 7:15 NO GAMES - Halloween
Week 7 Mon, Nov 4 Tues, Nov 5 Wed, Nov 6 Thurs, Nov 7 Thurs, Nov 7 Fri, Nov 8
6:15 Boys Group Skills 6:15 Boys Practice A & B 5:30 Girls BC NO GAMES - PTC NO GAMES - PTC
7:15 Girls Group Skills 7:15 Boys Practice C & D 6:30 Girls AD NO GAMES - PTC NO GAMES - PTC
Week 8 Mon, Nov 11 Tues, Nov 12 Wed, Nov 13 Thurs, Nov 14 Thurs, Nov 14 Fri, Nov 15
6:15 Girls Practice A & D 6:15 Boys CA SPECIAL EVENT 5:30 Boys AD 6:15 Boys BC
7:15 Boys BD NO GAMES 6:30 Girls BC
Week 9 Mon, Nov 18 Tues, Nov 19 Wed, Nov 20 Thurs, Nov 21 Thurs, Nov 21 Fri, Nov 22
6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys CB 5:30 Girls BA NO GAMES 6:15 Boys Group Skills
7:15 Boys AD 6:30 Girls CD
Week 10 Mon, Nov 25 Tues, Nov 26 Wed, Nov 27 Thurs, Nov 28 Thurs, Nov 28 Fri, Nov 29
6:15 Girls Practice A & B 5:30 Boys AB NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL
7:15 Girls Practice C & D 6:30 Boys CD NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL
Week 11 Mon, Dec 2 Tues, Dec 3 Wed, Dec 4 Thurs, Dec 5 Fri, Dec 6
6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys Group Skills 6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys Group Skills
Week 12 Mon, Dec 9 Tues, Dec 10 Wed, Dec 11 Thurs, Dec 12 Fri, Dec 13
6:15 Girls Group Skills 6:15 Boys Group Skills Shoot Out Girls AB Shoot Out Boys CD
Shoot Out Boys AB Shoot Out Girls CD
 
Registration OPEN!
If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.